The Modern Slavery Act 2015 - Group Statement: View here

X


“Henry Boot PLC and its Group Companies welcome the introduction of the Modern Slavery Act 2015 (the “Act”) including any measures which seek to bring about greater transparency and scrutiny into our various supply chains, in order to combat slavery and trafficking activities.

In accordance with the legislation, we have produced a Human Trafficking and Slavery Statement (the “Statement”), setting out the introduction of various measures throughout our supply chain management which will be most effective at reducing the risk of slavery and trafficking activities being present within our business operations. These measures include the introduction of an Anti-Slavery Policy, due diligence requirements, and mandatory contract clauses seeking compliance by our supply chain with appropriate anti-slavery measures.

We will be regularly working with our partners, contractors, suppliers and other stakeholders to bring these measures into effect, and then to review their effectiveness and consider any changes or additional measures which such a review highlights.”

Click to access our Statement here

John Sutcliffe
Chief Executive Officer
Henry Boot PLC
January 2017

Tel: +44 (0)114 255 5444
E-Mail: info@hallamland.co.uk

Privacy Policy

Hallam Land Management Limited is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of visitors to our web site and to demonstrate our commitment to privacy we have developed this Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy outlines the basis on which any personal data we collect from you or which you provide to us will be processed.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 ("DPA") the data controller is Group IT Manager, Henry Boot PLC, Banner Cross Hall, Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PD.

What information do we collect?

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in various forms on our web site e.g. to request information on products and services. We may also ask you for information if you report a problem with our web site.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • Details of your visits to our web site and the resources that you access.
  • IP addresses. We may collect information about your computer, including your IP address, for the purposes described below.

How do we use this information?

The basic user information collected is used to help us analyse web traffic and improve the content of our web site. We use your contact information to send you information about our Company and to get in touch with you when necessary, or you may have requested us to contact you. You may opt in to receive future marketing mailings or communication from us; you will be given this choice at the points where we request your information.

How secure is this information that we collect?

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our web site; any transmission is at your own risk. However, once we have received your information, we follow industry standard security measures to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of the information that is under our control.

Does Hallam Land Management Limited pass on information gathered to any third party?

Hallam Land Management Limited does not sell or disclose information obtained on-line about our visitors, to anyone outside of the company unless you specifically authorise it, law requires it, or disclosure is necessary to protect the safety of customers, employees or property.

Who to contact?

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.

The DPA gives you the right to access personal data held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the DPA. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

If you have submitted personal data through Hallam Land Management Limited web sites and would like that information deleted from our records, please contact as described below. We will use reasonable efforts to delete this information from our existing files.

You can exercise any of the rights described in this section by emailing info@hallamland.co.uk. You can also contact us at this address with any questions regarding this Privacy Policy.

Cookies Policy

Cookies are small text files stored on your device when you access most websites on the Internet.

Hallam Land Management Limited uses Analytics cookies on numerous pages of its website. These allow us to use Google Analytics software to see various data regarding visits to our website. This data comprises:

  • Date of visit
  • Duration of visit (time)
  • Page views per visit
  • Country of visitor
  • Browser used

No personal or identifiable information is collected or used.

By analysing this data Hallam Land Management Limited hopes to monitor the general use and consequently the success of our website.

For further information about Google Analytics please visit - http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

You can prevent tracking by Google Analytics by going to - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

For general information about cookies go to - http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

By using our website, you agree to the use of the cookies as outlined.

Contact Us

With our head office in Sheffield and six regional offices we operate nationally, working with landowners, local authorities, communities and other stakeholders to bring forward development opportunities.

Please click on the map for a region's contact information.

HEAD OFFICE
Banner Cross Hall,
Ecclesall Road South
Sheffield
S11 9PD

Tel: 0114 255 5444

Nick Duckworth - Managing Director
nduckworth@hallamland.co.uk

info@hallamland.co.uk

SCOTLAND
Corunna House, Ground Floor, Suite A
39 Cadogan Street
Glasgow
G2 7AB

Tel: 0141 375 1400

Gary Smith - Scotland Director
garysmith@hallamland.co.uk

Back to Head Office »

NORTH EAST
Park House
Park Square West
Leeds
LS1 2PW

Tel: 0113 357 1195

Rebecca Wasse - Regional Manager
rwasse@hallamland.co.uk

Back to Head Office »

NORTH WEST
8th Floor, 
26 Cross Street,
Manchester
M2 7AQ

Tel: 0161 830 8004

Katie Dean - Regional Manager
kdean@hallamland.co.uk

Back to Head Office »

NORTH MIDLANDS
Banner Cross Hall,
Ecclesall Road South
Sheffield
S11 9PD

Tel: 0114 255 5444

Paul Burton - North Midlands Director
pburton@hallamland.co.uk

Back to Head Office »

SOUTH MIDLANDS
10 Duncan Close,
Red House Square,
Moulton Park,
Northampton
NN3 6WL

Tel: 01604 646 588

Peter Glazebrook - South Midlands Director
pglazebrook@hallamland.co.uk

Back to Head Office »

SOUTH WEST
Unit 3 Apex Court,
Woodlands,
Bradley Stoke,
Bristol
BS32 4JT

Tel: 01454 625532
Fax: 01454 625534

Andy Birch - Regional Manager
abirch@hallamland.co.uk

Back to Head Office »

SOUTH EAST
108 New Bond Street
London
W1S 1EF

Tel: 0207 495 6419

Ruth McKeown - South East Director
rmckeown@hallamland.co.uk

Back to Head Office »

Head Office »

Hallam Land Management
Banner Cross Hall,
Ecclesall Road South
Sheffield
S11 9PD

Tel: 0114 255 5444

Nick Duckworth - Managing Director
nduckworth@hallamland.co.uk

info@hallamland.co.uk

Scotland »

Hallam Land Management
Corunna House
Ground Floor, Suite A
39 Cadogan Street
Glasgow
G2 7AB

Tel: 0141 375 1400

Gary Smith - Scotland Director
garysmith@hallamland.co.uk

North East »

Hallam Land Management
Park House
Park Square West
Leeds
LS1 2PW

Tel: 0113 357 1195

Rebecca Wasse - Regional Manager
rwasse@hallamland.co.uk

North West »

Hallam Land Management
8th Floor, 
26 Cross Street,
Manchester
M2 7AQ

Tel: 0161 830 8004

Katie Dean - Regional Manager
kdean@hallamland.co.uk

North Midlands »

Hallam Land Management
Banner Cross Hall,
Ecclesall Road South
Sheffield
S11 9PD

Tel: 0114 255 5444

Paul Burton - North Midlands Director
pburton@hallamland.co.uk

South Midlands »

Hallam Land Management
10 Duncan Close,
Red House Square,
Moulton Park,
Northampton
NN3 6WL

Tel: 01604 646 588

Peter Glazebrook - South Midlands Director
pglazebrook@hallamland.co.uk

South West »

Hallam Land Management
Unit 3 Apex Court,
Woodlands,
Bradley Stoke,
Bristol
BS32 4JT

Tel: 01454 625532
Fax: 01454 625534

Andy Birch - Regional Manager
abirch@hallamland.co.uk

South East »

Hallam Land Management
108 New Bond Street
London
W1S 1EF

Tel: 020 7495 6419

Ruth McKeown - South East Director
rmckeown@hallamland.co.uk

scotland north-east north-west north-mid south-east south-mid south-west
scotland north-east north-west north-mid south-east south-mid south-west
scotland north-east north-west north-mid south-east south-mid south-west
scotland north-east north-west north-mid south-east south-mid south-west
scotland north-east north-west north-mid south-east south-mid south-west
scotland north-east north-west north-mid south-east south-mid south-west
scotland north-east north-west north-mid south-east south-mid south-west
scotland north-east north-west north-mid south-east south-mid south-west